Demo site by Plutus.The sauces are not real and nothing is charged.I want a site like this →

Shop

Hot sauces

One 150 ml bottle, one fermentation method, four levels. Below is everything to know before you buy: heat, peppers, price per litre.

MILD „Monday”

The Grump

800 to 1,500 SHU

Fresno and roasted red pepper

€7.90150 ml · €52.67 per litre

MEDIUM „Rush-hour tram”

Wound Up

3,000 to 6,000 SHU

jalapeño and cayenne

€7.90150 ml · €52.67 per litre

HOT „Parking downtown”

Boiling Point

20,000 to 35,000 SHU

habanero and Scotch bonnet

€8.90150 ml · €59.33 per litre

Limited run

MELTDOWN „The Wi-Fi is down”

Lost It

100,000 to 160,000 SHU

Carolina Reaper and ghost pepper

€12.90150 ml · €86.00 per litre

Side by side

SauceHeatSHUPeppersGoes withPrice
The Grump1/5800 to 1,500Fresno and roasted red pepperfried eggs, pizza, fries€7.90
€52.67 per litre
Wound Up2/53,000 to 6,000jalapeño and cayennećevapi, tacos, burgers€7.90
€52.67 per litre
Boiling Point4/520,000 to 35,000habanero and Scotch bonnetroast chicken, fish tacos, spicy salami pizza€8.90
€59.33 per litre
Lost It5/5100,000 to 160,000Carolina Reaper and ghost peppera pot of goulash (1 drop), chili con carne, rib marinade€12.90
€86.00 per litre

SHU figures are estimates for the finished sauce. A raw habanero can be ten times hotter than the sauce it goes into.

Not sure?The hothead testFour questions, one sauce. Takes 20 seconds. →Trio gift cartonMILD + MEDIUM + HOT€22.90 →The Angry BoxAll four sauces + stickers€39.90, free delivery →

Box Now locker €1.90, GLS to your door €5.95. Free delivery from €35.